Notice: the Parliamentary Registry office will be closed from Tuesday 13 April 2021 until the shelter in place order is lifted.

441-293-VOTE (8683)
Email: pro@gov.bm

    

Polling Station Rules;

 

  • Acceptable forms of Identification for voting;
    • A valid and signed Bermuda Drivers Licence
    • A valid and signed Voters Identification Card
    • A valid Passport issued by a commonwealth country
    • A valid Special Person’s card issued by the Transport Control Department

  • The use of electronic hand held devices is prohibited inside of the polling place. This includes; mobile phones, tablets, cameras, go pros etc.
  • No helmets or hoods

 

Vote in 6 Steps:

  1. Enter polling station, and election worker greets you and shows you to the registration table
  2. At your registration table, show your valid Identification
  3. Election worker will stamp back of ballot, fold & hand you a ballot
  4. Go into voting booth, mark, fold your ballot to keep it secret
  5. Put your ballot in the box
  6. Exit the building

 

Polling Stations

East

 

CONSTITUENCY

LOCATION

1.

St. George’s North

East End Primary School

2.

St. George’s West

Penno’s Wharf Cruise Ship Terminal

3.

St. Davids

Clearwater Middle School

4.

St. George’s South

Holy Trinity Church Hall

5.

Hamilton East

Francis Patton Primary School

6.

Hamilton West

Midland Heights Seventh Day Adventist Church Hall

7.

Hamilton South

Harrington Sound Primary School

8.

Smith’s South

Whitney Institute Middle School

9.

Smith’s West

St. Patrick’s Church Hall

10.

Smith’s North

Somersfield Academy

11.

Devonshire East

Christ Church Devonshire

12.

Devonshire South Central

Horticultural Hall, Botanical Gardens

13.

Devonshire North Central

CedarBridge Academy

14.

Devonshire North West

Prospect Primary School

 


 
 

Central

 

CONSTITUENCY

LOCATION

15.

Pembroke East

National Sports Center, Sports Pavilion

16.

Pembroke East Central

Winner has already been declared.

17.

Pembroke Central

Winner has already been declared.

18.

Pembroke West Central

Berkeley Institute

19.

Pembroke West

West Pembroke Primary School

20.

Pembroke South West

Dellwood Middle School

21.

Pembroke South East

Hamilton Seventh Day Adventist Church Hall

 


 
 

West

22.

Paget East

Bermuda College

23.

Paget West

St. Paul’s Church Hall, Paget

24.

Warwick South East

Warwick Seventh Day Adventist Church Hall

25.

Warwick North East

Bright Temple AME Church Hall

26.

Warwick South Central

Winner has already been declared.

27.

Warwick North Central

Purvis Primary School

28.

Warwick West

Windreach Recreational Village

29.

Southampton East

Warwick Camp

30.

Southampton East Central

Heron Bay Primary School

31.

Southampton West Central

Mount Zion AME Church Hall

32.

Southampton West

Dalton E. Tucker Primary School

33.

Sandys South

Somers Isle Lodge

34.

Sandys South Central

West End Primary School

35.

Sandys North Central

St. James Church Hall

36.

Sandys North

Somerset Primary School